Info Corner

  1. Established 1st May 1966

Founders 

Late Mrs. Draupadi Devi Khaitan

Late Mr. G.N.Khaitan


Chairman                              Mr. Shailesh Khaitan

Founder Principal, 

Director and Administrator           Mrs. Usha Mehta

Principal                                               Mrs. Vijaya Chaudhuri

Affiliation CBSE (Central Board of Secondary Education)

Affiliation No. 2430004

Classes Toddler to Class XII

Medium English

Status Co-Education 


Streams 

Science, Commerce, Arts, Entrepreneurship, Bio-Technology, Financial Market Management,

Information Practices, Physical Edu.

Mass Media Studies and Media Production


Secondary and Higher Secondary Education At Pratapgarh

Admission in September

New Session Starts in April

Facilities Day Boarding option available

Transport Bus Services available to all areas



B.D.M. INTERNATIONAL 
HIGHER SECONDARY TEACHERS
SL.NO

TEACHERS NAME

QUALIFICATION

DESIGNATION

1 VIJAYA CHAUDHURI M.SC,B.ED PRINCIPAL
2 RUMA BASU M.SC,B.ED DIRECTOR OF ACADEMICS
3 RAFIQUAL AMIN M.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
4 NANDITA DASTIDAR M.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
5 ANURADHA GUPTA M.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
6 NILANJANA RAY M.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
7 SASWATI SUR M.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
8 DEBARATI GUPTA M.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
9 SWEETY SEN M.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
10 PRATIMA MAJUMDER PHD,MA,B.ED,DLIT ASSISTANT TEACHER
11 MOLLY BASU MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
12 CHIRASREE BHATTCAHRAYA MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
13 MEENA GHATE MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
15 SHIMAN KUMAR DEY M.P.ED ,B.COM.  ASSISTANT TEACHER
14 SUBHASHISH MAJUMDER M.COM,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
17 PINTU MAJUMDER MCA,B.SC,PGDCA ASSISTANT TEACHER
16 SWEETY GHOSH MCA ASSISTANT TEACHER
18 SAIKAT CHATTERJEE B.TECH ASSISTANT TEACHER
19 SUTAPA GHOSH M.SC ASSISTANT TEACHER
20 SUPRATIM SOM M.SC ASSISTANT TEACHER
21 SUBHRA BHATTACHARYA MA ASSISTANT TEACHER
22 SEEMA SINGH MA ASSISTANT TEACHER
23 SWAGATA BANERJEE MA ASSISTANT TEACHER
24 NEHA DHANUK M.COM ASSISTANT TEACHER
25 ASHIMA GHOSH M.COM ASSISTANT TEACHER
26 HIMADRI.S.DUTTA CHOWDHURY BA,NIS,DIP(CRICKET),ECB LEVEL-2,NCA LEVEL-B GAMES TEACHER

 

SECONDARY TEACHERS
SL.NO

TEACHERS NAME

QUALIFICATION

DESIGNATION

1 MAJULIKA CHAKRABORTY B.A,ITS HEADMISTRESS
2 TAPASI MUKHERJEE M.SC,B.ED HEADMISTRESS
3 RUNA MITRA M.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
4 RESHMA ROY M.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
5 PIYALI MONDAL M.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
6 PAPRI BHATTACHARYA M.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
7 NANDITA DASGUPTA  M.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
8 PRIYANKA SRINIVASAN M.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
9 PINKI BANERJEA M.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
10 ASHMITA MUKHERJEE M.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
11 SWATI BASU M.SC,PHD ASSISTANT TEACHER
12 SOUMYASHREE BOSE M.SC,MCA,PGDBM ASSISTANT TEACHER
13 MANISHA KUMAR M.SC ASSISTANT TEACHER
14 PRONOMITA GHOSH M.SC ASSISTANT TEACHER
15 SHARMISTHA BISWAS MA,B.ED,M.PHIL ASSISTANT TEACHER
16 SUDIPTA CHATTERJEE MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
17 RINKU SENGUPTA MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
18 ALPANA ROY MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
19 DIPALI ROY MA,B.PED GAMES TEACHER
20 JAYITA MAITRA MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
21 SHARMILA BHATTACHARYA MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
22 SUJATA BISWAS MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
23 MADHUMITA ROY MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
24 SONALI PANJA MA.B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
25 JOYEETA GUPTA MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
26 RAMA SAHA MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
27 NILIMA ARYA MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
28 TAPASI DEY MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
29 MALASRI DUTTA MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
30 ISHANI BHATTACHARAYA MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
31 LABONI PAL MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
32 TANUSREE GUHA MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
33 SONALI DUTTA MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
34 SUMITA SAMADDAR MA,B,ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
35 SAMPA DAS MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
36 SANJITA CHATTERJEE MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
37 SAOLEE DUTTA MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
38 JYOTSNA GUPTA MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
39 SWASTIKA BANERJEE MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
40 SAYANTANI CHAKRABORTY MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
41 SUNANDA ROY MA,B.ED(PURSUING) ASSISTANT TEACHER
42 KUHELIKA BASU M.MUS,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
43 SWATI SENGUPTA MA,DIT ASSISTANT TEACHER
44 SOMA MUNSHI MA(DANCE & MUSIC) ECA TEACHER
45 SABITA KUMARI MA ASSISTANT TEACHER
46 ANUSUYA SENGUPTA MCA ASSISTANT TEACHER
47 TANUSREE DAS M.COM ASSISTANT TEACHER
48 SUJATA SARKAR B.SC,M.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
49 MOUSUMI DEY B.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
50 BRATATI DAS B.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
51 SUDIP DUTTA B.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
52 INDRAJIT ROY B.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
53 ANINDITA ROY CHOWDHURY B.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
54 KABITA MUKHERJEE B.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
55 ARCHANA MISHRA  B.SC(H),B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
56 REKHA SOMASEKHARAN B.SC,B.ED,MBA ASSISTANT TEACHER
57 JOYDEEP DUTTA B.SC(IT),DIP IN SOFTWARE TECH,EDAST ASSISTANT TEACHER
58 SOUMITRA JANA B.SC,BPED,BILS LIBRIAN
59 LOPAMUDRA PAL CHOWDHURY B.SC,B.ED(PURSUING) ASSISTANT TEACHER
60 JAMES SAMIK BISWAS B.SC,DITA ASSISTANT TEACHER
61 BHARATI PRADHAN B.SC ASSISTANT TEACHER
62 SEEMA CHAKRABORTY B.SC ASSISTANT TEACHER
63 TAPASH MUKHERJEE B.SC LAB ASSISSTANT
64 DEBASHISH BANERJEE B.SC LAB ASSISSTANT
65 KEKA MONHATY BA,B.ED,BPED GAMES TEACHER
66 MALA DEY B.A,BPED GAMES TEACHER
67 URMIMALA MUKHERJEE BA(H),B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
68 SUMAN CHAKRABORTY BA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
69 SABAH R. GHOSH BA(H),B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
70 SULATA DUTTA GUPTA BA(H),B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
71 RATNA DEY BA,B.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
72 SENJUTI CHAKRABORTY BA,B.ED(PURSUING) ASSISTANT TEACHER
73 TILATTOMA DASGUPTA BA(H),B.ED,MA(PURSUING) ASSISTANT TEACHER
74 CHAITALI SENGUPTA B.COM,DIP IN COMP ASSISTANT TEACHER
75 RITA SEN BA, OFFICE MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT TEACHER
76 SHYAMALI BISWAS BA ASSISTANT TEACHER
77 RAJASREE MUKHERJEE PGDSE ASSISTANT TEACHER
78 ARPITA DEBNATH MA ASSISTANT TEACHER
79 ANAND MEHTA B.COM,MCCC,GENERAL MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT TEACHER
80 PAPRI DASGUPTA DIP IN COMMERCIAL ARTS(5 YEARS) ART & CRAFT TEACHER
81 AMIT KUMAR DEB DIP IN HARDWARE & NETWORKING ASSISTANT TEACHER

PRIMARY TEACHERS
SL.NO

TEACHERS NAME

QUALIFICATION

DESIGNATION

1 JAYA DUTTA M.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
2 SRIDIPTA CHAKRABORTY M.SC,DIP IN COMP ASSISTANT TEACHER
3 SUNANDA PAUL M.SC ASSISTANT TEACHER
4 SAMPA SAHA M.SC ASSISTANT TEACHER
5 NITHYA RAJIV MA,M.PHIL ASSISTANT TEACHER
6 MAITREYEE SENGUPTA MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
7 SHAMPA SINHA MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
8 SANNITA SHARMA MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
9 SUNITA SINGH MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
10 PAPRI BOSE MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
11 MEETA PAUL MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
12 AHITAGNI CHATTERJEE MA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
13 SUBHRA KAR MA.B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
14 SOMA BHATTCAHRAYA MA,B.ED(PURSUING) ASSISTANT TEACHER
15 NEETA SEN MA,B.ED(APPLIED) ASSISTANT TEACHER
16 SAYANTANI MITRA MA ASSISTANT TEACHER
17 IVY PUSHILAL MA ASSISTANT TEACHER
18 NAMITA DAS B.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
19 DOLLY DEBNATH B.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
20 SHARMISTHA DASGUPTA B.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
21 MAITREYEE GHOSHAL B.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
22 MEENAKSHI K ARUN B.SC,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
23 RATNA PARTI B.SC(HOME SCIENCE) ASSISTANT TEACHER
24 BINDU LAMBA B.SC,MMTC ASSISTANT TEACHER
25 BAISAKHI DAS B.SC,DIP IN COMP ASSISTANT TEACHER
26 KHILKHIL DEB B.SC,DIP IN COMP ASSISTANT TEACHER
27 MOUSUMI SUR B.SC,BA,PGDCA ASSISTANT TEACHER
28 MAITREYEE ROY CHOWDHURY B.SC,MA,NTT ASSISTANT TEACHER
29 AMRITA MAJUMDER B.SC,TCC,DIP IN COMP ASSISTANT TEACHER
30 MOUSUMI ROY B.SC(H) ASSISTANT TEACHER
31 GEETA RADHAKRISHNAN BA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
32 SEEMA TALUKDAR BA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
33 MALA ROY BA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
34 MADHURIMA GHOSH BA(H),B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
35 SEEMA BAGCHI BA(H),B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
36 APARNA SARKAR BA(H),B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
37 SRABASTI BHATTACHARYA BA(H),TTC(PRI & PP) ASSISTANT TEACHER
38 RINA DAS BA,TTC ASSISTANT TEACHER
39 ANINDITA BHATTACHARYA BA,TTC ASSISTANT TEACHER
40 SUPARNA BHATTACHARYA BA(H),B.ED(PURSUING) ASSISTANT TEACHER
41 RUPA SAHA BA(DANCE) ECA TEACHER
42 SOMALI DUTTA BA(H),PPT ASSISTANT TEACHER
43 SRIJANA DEB CHOUDHURY BA ASSISTANT TEACHER
44 MILI SHARMA BA(H) ASSISTANT TEACHER
45 PRINKAL MITRA BA ASSISTANT TEACHER
46 SMITA DEY B.COM(H), MMTC ASSISTANT TEACHER
47 PARTHA MUKHERJEE B.COM(H),PGDCA ASSISTANT TEACHER
48 MALA BHATTACHARJEE BMA(DANCE) ECA TEACHER
49 NIKITA CHATTERJEE BCA ASSISTANT TEACHER
50 MITALI SARASWATI B.MUS ECA TEACHER
51 ASHOK SAHOO BFA,DIP IN COMMERCIAL ARTS ART & CRAFT TEACHER

PRE-PRIMARY TEACHERS
SL.NO

TEACHERS NAME

QUALIFICATION

DESIGNATION

1 SUDIPTA CHOWDHURY BA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
2 MONIKA SENGUPTA BA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
3 RATNA BOSE BA,B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
4 SUSHMITA SENGUPTA MA,TTC ASSISTANT TEACHER
5 SREETAMA RAY BBA,CMTC ASSISTANT TEACHER
6 DEBATRI DE B.COM(H),PP & PRI TTC ASSISTANT TEACHER
7 SUDHARMA K MA ASSISTANT TEACHER
8 JAITA DEY MA ASSISTANT TEACHER
9 MOHUA MUKHERJEE BA ASSISTANT TEACHER
10 RUMA BHATTACHARYA BA ASSISTANT TEACHER
11 PAPIYA BANERJEE BA ASSISTANT TEACHER
12 ARPITA MUKHERJEE BA ASSISTANT TEACHER
13 SUTAPA CHAKRABORTY BA ASSISTANT TEACHER
14 DAMAYANTI SINGHA ROY BA ASSISTANT TEACHER
15 SUJATA ACHARYA B.SC ASSISTANT TEACHER



B.D.M. INTERNATIONAL
STUDENTS

(CLASSWISE & SECTIONWISE)
   
CLASS NO. OF SECTION NO. OF STUDENT
     
Toddler-Prep.-K.G.  10 390
     
I-V 34 1334
     
VI-VIII 34 1412
     
IX-X 22 1004
     
XI-XII 14 774

B.D.M. INTERNATIONAL Managing Commitee 



Sl.

Member Name

Father/Spouse Name

Designation in SMC

Occupation with Address

Residential Address

1

Mr. Shailesh Khaitan

Lt. G.N. Khaitan

Chairman

 

Industrialist, Khaitan Chemicals, New Delhi-110019

70A, Friends Colony, New Delhi-110065

2

Mrs. Usha Mehta

Lt. Kailash Mehta

Director  & Administrator

 

B.D.M. International

Pratapgarh, P.O.- Narendrapur, Kolkata- 700103

Regent Mansion, 79, Regent Estate, Kolkata- 700080

3

Mrs. Swapna Khaitan

Mr. Shailesh Khaitan

Member

 

Housewife, 70A, Friends Colony, New Delhi- 110065

70A, Friends Colony, New Delhi- 110065

4

Mrs. Vijaya Chaudhuri

Mr. N.N. Choudhuri

Principal

Service, B.D.M. International

Pratapgarh, P.O.- Narendrapur, Kolkata- 700103

Flat-2b, 23 Mahanirban Road, Kolkata- 29

5

Mr. S.L. Gupta

Lt. Banwarilal

 Gupta

Secretary

 

Service, 46c, R.A. Kidwai Rd., Flat-3S, Kolkata-16

P-590, Purna Das Rd., Flat-3S, Kolkata- 29

6

Mr. Rajeev Maheswari

Lt. M.L. Maheswari

Member

 

Industrialist, Flat-4, 46 Park Street, Kol-16

Flat-4, 46, Park Street, Kol-16

7

Mr. Binod Kesan

Lt. Shiv Shankar Kesan

Manager

 

Service, B.D.M. International

Pratapgarh, P.O.- Narendrapur, Kolkata- 700103

Riddhi Siddhi Apts., 310/311, Bangur Park, Rishra-712248, Dist- Hooghly

8

Mr. Amit Kr. Jain

Shri B.P. Jain

Member

 

Service, 46c, R.A. Kidwai Rd., Flat-3S, Kolkata-16

75/12, Narendra Nagar, Kol-56

9

Mr. Prabir Chaki

Mr. Gopal Krishna Chaki

Guardian’s Representative

 

Business, G-4, Prantik, Nayabad Avenue, Kol-94

G-4, Prantik, Nayabad Avenue, Kol-94

10

Mrs. Sheela Mehra

Mr. Rakesh Mehra

Teachers’ Guardians Representative

 

Service, B.D.M. International

Pratapgarh, P.O.- Narendrapur, Kolkata- 700103

Upahar Apt., 2nd building, Garia Main Rd., Kol-84

11

Mrs. Ishani Bhattacharya

MR. D. Bhattacharya

Teachers’ Representative (Primary)

 

Service, B.D.M. International

Pratapgarh, P.O.- Narendrapur, Kolkata- 700103

63, Kankulia Rd., Kol-29

12

Mr. Subhasis Mazumdar

Mr. H.R. Mazumdar

Teachers’ Representativ e(Sec & Sr. Sec))

Service, B.D.M. International

Pratapgarh, P.O.- Narendrapur, Kolkata- 700103

D-79/1, Ramgarh, Kol-47

13

Mrs. Jayita Roy Chowdhury

Mr. Dhruba Roy Chowdhury

Guardians’ Representative

 

Housewife, 2J, Ambition Apt., Rathtala, Narendrapur, Kol-103

2J, Ambition Apt., Rathtala, Narendrapur, Kol-103

14

Mr. Deepak Khemka

Mr. K.K. Khemka

Member

 

Industrialist, 37C, S. Sarani, Kol-17

25, Ballyguange Park, Kol-19

15

Mrs. Namrata Goenka

Mr. A. Goenka

Member

 

Fashion Designer, 1050/1, Survey Park, Kol-75

1050/1, Survey Park, Kol-75

16

Dr. Mrs. Anindita Chatterjee

Mr. Partho Pratim Chatterjee

Educationist

 

Principal, Bhavans G.K. Vidya Mandir

670, Madurdaha, 1st flr., Tapoban Abasan, Kol-107

17

Apala Chakraborty

Mr. Ranjan Chakraborty

Educationist

 

Principal, Aditya Academy

½, S.V. Road, Birati, Kol- 51

14

Mrs. Meena Sethi

Mr. Sameer Mondal

Member

 

Service, North Point School, Kolkata

Club Town, Block-1, Flat-4e, Kol-52