Congratulations!!!

Arts Stream Toppers

abhija-chatterjee
FIRST – 95%
prerana-sengupta
SECOND – 94.8%
souhitya-sar
THIRD – 93%

Science Stream Toppers

raktim-das
FIRST – 96.6%
aripra-kar
SECOND – 96.2%
debanjana-karmakar
SECOND – 96.2%
sayar-chakraborty
THIRD – 95.4%

Commerce Stream Toppers

pritam-kumar-mondal
FIRST – 95.6%
shreyashi-das
SECOND – 92.4%
roma-ranjan
SECOND – 92.4%
ankush-biswas
THIRD – 92%

FMM Stream Toppers

sk-asif-ali
FIRST – 93.8%
srijeeta-sengupta
SECOND – 92.4%
ushosi-roy
THIRD – 90.6%
Result Analysis
A.I.S.S.C.E. 2017
B. D. M. International
School Code : 08418
Topper: Arts
First 95 475 ABHIJA CHATTERJEE
Second 94.8 474 PRERANA SENGUPTA
Third 93 465 SOUHITYA SAR
Topper: Commerce
First 95.6 478 PRITAM KUMAR MONDAL
Second 92.4 462 SHREYASHI DAS
ROMA RANJAN
Third 92 460 ANKUSH BISWAS
Topper: Science
First 96.6 482 RAKTIM DAS
Second 96.2 480 ARIPRA KAR
DEBANJANA KARMAKAR
Third 95.4 473 SAYAR CHAKRABORTY
Topper: FMM
First 93.8 469 SK. ASIF ALI
Second 92.4 462 SRIJEETA SENGUPTA
Third 90.6 453 USHOSI ROY
A.I.S.S.C.E. 2017
Subject wise Topper
Subject Marks Student’s Name
English 96 DEBANJANA KARMAKAR
PRERANA SENGUPTA
RAKTIM DAS
Bengali 98 DEBOLINA MANDAL
Hindi 93 P. SARAS
Physical Education 99 AISHWARYA PATTNAYAK
Mathematics 100 ARIPRA KAR
Physics 96 SUPRATIM SARKAR
SURITRA BANDYOPADHYAY
PRITHWISH KUMAR MAITY
Chemistry 99 RAKTIM DAS
Biology 98 SAYAR CHAKRABORTY
Bio Technology 98 PURBITA SIKDAR
Computer Science 97 DEBANJANA KARMAKAR
INDRASISH GHOSH
Geography 95 SOMOSNIGDHA PAL
SOUHITYA SAR
MAHAMAYA BISWAS
Sociology 98 ABHIJA CHATTERJEE
SHARMISTHA DEY
Mass Media 91 SARBOTTAMA CHAKRABORTY
Political Science 98 DEBJANI SAHA
History 98 APARAJITA SRIRAM
Accountancy 97 ANKUSH BISWAS
Business Studies 98 PRITAM KUMAR MONDAL
Entrepreneurship 97 N. SHRUTI
SHREYASHI DAS
Economics 100 PRITAM KUMAR MONDAL
Informatics Practices 88 ARCHAK PURAKAYASTHA
CAP.MARKET OPRTNS 99 SHYAM SUNDAR SHAW
DERIVATIVE MKT OPRTNS 100 KOEL CHOWDHURY

Since their first appearance way back in 1983, the students of BDMI have consistently been top rankers in the A.I.S.S.E, thus making it one of the paramount institution of repute. It strives to groom children in a manner that would ensure not only their academic competence but social skills as well. Certificates pour in numbers while awards have turned so common that it has given to the ‘budding talents’ of B.D.M International an added impetus to do even better in areas where excellence is not a matter of joke. It is an obvious imperative to B.D.M.I. students to dedicate all their efforts and hard work towards a distinct goal. Able teachers help these prospective scientists, professors, dancers, singers to channelize their thoughts while modern labs make the school as much a place of learning as any other.
Said Lt. Mrs. Usha Mehta : “Academics is a never ending journey of joy and every by lane and alleyway that leads from the stream of study is yet another approach towards self realization.”

B.D.M. INTERNATIONAL
A.I.S.S.E 2016
Total no of candidates appeared – 518
CGPA No of Candidates
10 81
9.0-9.9 109
8.0 – 8.9 111
7.0 – 7.9 88
6.0 – 6.9 119
5.0 – 5.9 10
4.0 – 4.9 0
Subject wise analysis
A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D E1 E2
English 154 144 113 89 18 0 0 0 0
Bengali 78 93 70 61 32 0 0 0 0
Hindi 45 40 34 30 31 4 0 0 0
Mathematics 126 90 78 73 138 13 0 0 0
Science 135 105 86 77 97 18 0 0 0
Social Sc 122 101 92 84 102 17 0 0 0
FIT 159 92 82 64 77 44 0 0 0

Congratulations!!!

Arts Stream Toppers

Toppers 2016
FIRST – 96.4%
Toppers 2016
SECOND – 95.4%
Toppers 2016
THIRD – 95%

Science Stream Toppers

Toppers 2016
FIRST – 96.4%
Toppers 2016
SECOND – 96%
Toppers 2016
THIRD – 94.6%
Toppers 2016
THIRD – 94.6%

Commerce Stream Toppers

Toppers 2016
FIRST – 93.4%
Toppers 2016
SECOND – 92.4%
Toppers 2016
THIRD – 91.8%

FMM Stream Toppers

Toppers 2016
FIRST – 92.6%
Toppers 2016
SECOND – 88%
Toppers 2016
THIRD – 86.2%

Result Analysis
A.I.S.S.C.E. 2016
B. D. M. International
School Code : 08418
Topper: Arts
First 96.4 482 MADHUKARI GUHA
Second 95.4 477 BIDISHA CHATTERJEE
Third 95 475 ABHIPSHA BASU ROY
Topper: Commerce
First 93.4 467 UMASHRI CHAKRABORTY
Second 92.4 462 AYUSHMITA SENGUPTA
Third 91.8 459 POULAMI SARDAR
Topper: Science
First 96.4 482 LOHITARKO MAJUMDAR
Second 96 480 KOULIK SARKAR
Third 94.6 473 ABHISHEK DE
SOUGATA MAZUMDER
Topper: FMM
First 92.6 463 SAGNIK BHOWMIK
Second 88 440 SATYAM BHARDWAJ
Third 86.2 431 AMIT GUPTA
A.I.S.S.C.E. 2016
Subject wise Topper
Subject Marks Student’s Name
English 97 KOULIK SARKAR
Bengali 98 ADHIRAJ MANDAL
STUTI DUTTA
AMRITA ROY CHOWDHURY
LOHITARKO MAJUMDAR
SUVRAJIT MANDAL
Hindi 92 ROMIA PARVEZ
Physical Education 99 SOUMYA SARATHI GANGULY
Mathematics 98 ABHISHEK DE
Physics 95 AMIT MISHRA
AAYUSH JHUNJHUNWALA
AMRITARUPA LAHA
VAISAK S NAIR
JOYDEEP NAG
AGNISHOM CHATTOPADHYAY
SUVRAJIT MANDAL
KOULIK SARKAR
ABHISHEK DE
PRIYANKA DUTTA
RITTIK MUKHERJEE
ANWESA BHATTACHARYA
DEBARATI SANYAL
DEEPNIL DUTTA
LOHITARKO MAJUMDAR
Chemistry 98 LOHITARKO MAJUMDAR
Biology 100 RUPSA SARKAR
Bio Technology 88 AKANKSHA SINGH
SAIRINDHRI DE
Computer Science 98 ABHISHEK DE
Geography 98 MADHUKARI GUHA
Sociology 99 BIDISHA CHATTERJEE
Mass Media 89 BIDISHA GANGULI
Political Science 99 ROMIA PARVEZ
Accountancy 95 SAGNIK BHOWMIK
JAYANT DARSHAN
SATYAM BHARDWAJ
DIYA GANGULI
AYUSHMITA SENGUPTA
TAHSEEN SABA
ROHIT KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
BAHANNI SIKHA PAL
Business Studies 93 MEENAKSHI ARON
Entrepreneurship 96 SAGNIK BHOWMIK
Economics 98 ARKA CHOUDHURY
Informatics Practices 88 ANIRBAN CHOUDHURI
History 98 MADHUKARI GUHA
CAP.MARKET OPRTNS 95 EKTA MUKHERJEE
DERIVATIVE MKT OPRTNS 91 APARNA CHAKRABORTY
SAGNIK BHOWMIK

Congratulations!!!

Science Stream Toppers

Science Stream Topper
FIRST – 96%
Science Stream Topper
FIRST – 96%
Science Stream Topper
SECOND – 95.6%
Science Stream Topper
THIRD – 95.4%
Science Stream Topper
THIRD – 95.4%
Science Stream Topper
THIRD – 95.4%

Commerce Stream Toppers

Commerce Stream Topper
FIRST – 94%
Commerce Stream Topper
FIRST – 93%
Commerce Stream Topper
SECOND – 92.4%

FMM Stream Toppers

FMM Stream Topper
FIRST – 91.2%
FMM Stream Topper
FIRST – 88.8%
FMM Stream Topper
SECOND – 87.4%

Humanities Stream Toppers

Humanities Stream Topper
FIRST – 96.6%
Humanities Stream Topper
FIRST – 95.2%
Humanities Stream Topper
SECOND – 94%

OUR STUDENTS HAVE MADE US PROUD!!!

BATCH OF AISSCE 2014-15

Science Stream Topper
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE(RESEARCH)
INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE, BANGALORE

Bachelor of Science
COMPUTER SCIENCE
ST. XAVIER’S, KOLKATA
Bachelor of Science
BIO-TECHNOLOGY
KIIT, BHUBANESWAR

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING

Electronics And Communications Engineering
Electronics And Communications Engineering
Electronics And Communications Engineering

PURSUING ENGINEERING IN JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY

Architechtural
ARCHITECTURAL
Construction
CONSTRUCTION
Civil
CIVIL
Chemical
CHEMICAL

PURSUING ENGINEERING IN IIEST, SHIBPUR

Mechanical
MECHANICAL
CSE
CSE
Civil
CIVIL

THE LIST CONTINUES WITH OUR STUDENTS CURRENTLY PURSUING ENGINEERING FROM THE LEADING ENGINEERING COLLEGES FROM ALL OVER INDIA SECURING TOP RANKS IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMS. WE WISH THEM THE VERY BEST FOR THEIR BRIGHT FUTURE.

Result Analysis
A.I.S.S.C.E. 2015
B. D. M. International
School Code : 08418
Topper: Arts
First 96.6 483 ANKITA GHOSHAL
Second 95.2 476 ANUSHA DE
Third 94 470 MADHURA CHANDA
Topper: Commerce
First 94 470 RESHMI DEBNATH
Second 93 465 MEGHNA SEN
Third 92.4 462 AMAN ROY
Topper: Science
First 96 480 RUMAN MOULIK

SOUBHIK RAKSHIT

Second 95.6 478 PRITAM KUMAR NATH
Third 95.4 477 DEBMALYA NAG

ROHIT GHORAI

SUDESHNA BIT

Topper: FMM
First 91.2 456 AISHEE MUKHERJEE
Second 88.8 444 AOYASH CHAKRABORTY
Third 87.4 437 NEELANJAN DAS
A.I.S.S.C.E. 2015
Subject wise Topper
Subject Marks Student’s Name
English Core 97 RUMAN MOULIK, SANGLAP MUKHERJEE, RESHMI DEBNATH
Functional English 85 ARPITA CHOWDHURY
Bengali 98 AANKHI KHAMRAI, TITAS SENGUPTA, SAPTARSHI KARMAKAR, KALAPI DUTTA,SUDESHNA SAHA,PRITAM KUMAR NATH, SUDESHNA BIT,ANGAN MANDAL
Hindi 97 POOJA BHAGAT

RESHMI DEBNATH

Mathematics 95 ARNAB BHATTACHARYA
BARNIK BISWAS
SAYAN SINGHA
DIPTO SUBHRO CHAKRABORTY
DEBOSMAN DUTTA
DEBMALYA NAG
DEBJIT MAJUMDER
CHANDRADAYA CHAKRABORTY
BISHAL ROY
KAUSTAV CHANDA
AVIRUP SIKDAR
KALI SHREYO GHOSAL
RISHAV ROY
RISHAV SAHA
SOUBHIK RAKSHIT
ROHIT GHORAI
SUDESHNA BIT
ANKAN KUMAR RAY
ADRIKA DASGUPTA
AMAN RAY
SOURJYADIP DAS
RUMAN MOULIK
Physics 97 RUMAN MOULIK
Chemistry 96 SUDESHNA BIT
DIPTO SUBHRO CHAKRABORTY
Biology 96 AISHWARYA BANERJEE
Bio-Technology 93 SILVIA BASU
SHREYA BHATTACHARYA
Computer Science 100 SOUBHIK RAKSHIT
Accountancy 95 HETAL VED
RESHMI DEBNATH
TANUSREE KARMAKAR
DIPANJALI CHOWDHURY
LOPAMUDRA DAS
RITESH BAID
NAVANITA ROY
AMAN RAY
AHANA BHATTACHARYA
Business Studies 94 DEBASMITA CHAKRABORTY
Economics 95 AMAN RAY
TURJO MAJUMDER
RESHAM MATHUR
NAVANITA ROY
HETAL VED
SAYANI SARDAR
VIKRAMJIT ACHARJEE
KALAPI DUTTA
ROHIT KUMAR SINGH
AHANA BHATTACHARYA
LOPAMUDRA DAS
AOYASH CHAKRABORTY
R SUBRAMANIAN
MEGHNA SEN
AISHEE MUKHERJEE
ANUSHA DE
DIPANJALI CHOWDHURY
Entrepreneurship 88 HETAL VED
Geography 100 ANUSHA DE
History 95 SRISTHI GHOSH
ANKITA GHOSHAL
Political Science 99 ANUSHA DE
VASUNDHARA MUKHERJEE
Sociology 96 TAPAPRIYA SHAW
VASUNDHARA MUKHERJEE
SHIRSHA BHATTACHARJEE
Physical Education 97 TURJO MAJUMDER
RAJDEEP GHATAK
Capital Market Operations 100 AISHEE MUKHERJEE
Derivative Market Operations 97 NEELANJAN DAS
AOYASH CHAKRABORTY
Informatics Practices 83 SOURADIP DAS
Mass Media 90 MADHURA CHANDA
B.D.M. INTERNATIONAL
A.I.S.S.E 2015
Total no of candidates appeared – 482
CGPA No of Candidates
10 65
9.0-9.9 92
8.0 – 8.9 92
7.0 – 7.9 108
6.0 – 6.9 106
5.0 – 5.9 19
4.0 – 4.9
Subject wise analysis
A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D E1 E2
English 105 133 120 95 29 .. .. .. ..
Bengali 69 72 93 66 22 .. .. .. ..
Hindi 29 37 44 35 14 1 .. .. ..
Mathematics 92 97 83 79 107 24 .. .. ..
Science 92 91 98 91 94 16 .. .. ..
Social Sc 95 83 68 121 104 11 .. .. ..
FIT 107 104 106 89 61 15 .. .. ..
Result Analysis
A.I.S.S.C.E. 2014
B. D. M. International
School Code : 08418
  • Appeared : 389
  • Passed : 385
  • Fail : Nil
  • Absent : 03
  • Compartmental : 04
  • Pass Percentage : 98.97%
Topper : Arts
First 97.6 488 DEBRUPA BHATTACHARJEE
Second 95.2 476 SREEJEETA GHOSH
Third 95 475 RONGEET PODDAR
Topper : Commerce
First 95.8 479 A ANUSHA
Second 95 475 RAHUL GANGULY
Third 94.6 473 APOORWA SHANKAR IYER
Topper : Science
First 97.2 486 SOHAM SATYADHARMA
Second 97 485 ARITRA KUMAR GON
Third 96.4 482 DEBRUP ROY CHOWDHURY
Topper : FMM
First 93.2 466 ANKIT PRASAD
Second 92 460 PAYEL CHOWDHURY
Third 89 445 PURNASREE GOSWAMI
A.I.S.S.C.E. 2014
Subject wise topper
Subject Marks Student’s Name
English Core 96 SOHAM SATYADHARMA
Functional English 92 DIBYODAY CHATTERJEE
Bengali 98 AMROPALI MUKHERJEE
TISTA SARKAR
Hindi 97 SANJAY MUKHERJEE
SAYANTAN DATTA
Mathematics 99 ABHISHEK SINGH
AMIT BARAN DAS
RAKTIM CHAKI
Physics 99 SOHAM SATYADHARMA
Chemistry 99 DEBANJANA BAG
DEBRUP ROY CHOWDHURY
SOHAM MANDAL
ARITRA KUMAR GON
SRIZA SEN
Biology 97 SAYANTAN DATTA
Bio-Technology 97 ROHAN PRANAY BHOWMIK
Computer Science 99 RAKTIM CHAKI
SAYAN PAUL
Accountancy 98 A ANUSHA
Business Studies 95 ISHITA MANNA
Economics 95 PAYEL CHOWDHURY
SWARUP MUKHERJEE
A ANUSHA
APOORWA SHANKAR IYER
SANJAY MUKHERJEE
RAJITA SEN
NIKITA MISHRA
ISHITA MANNA
KAUSHIKI BURMAN
ASMITA DAS
ANKUSH DAS
RONGEET PODDAR
RAHUL GANGULY
BIJOY PANDA
RAHUL HAZRA
Entrepreneurship 98 APOORWA SHANKAR IYER
A ANUSHA
RAMYA KARTHIK
RAHUL GANGULY
Geography 100 DEBRUPA BHATTACHARJEE
History 95 SUDIPA CHAKRABORTY
SOHAM CHAKRABORTY
RONGEET PODDAR
Political Science 97 DEBRUPA BHATTACHARJEE
Sociology 99 DEBRUPA BHATTACHARJEE
Physical Education 99 SANDEEP KUMAR SAHU
Introduction to Financial Market 98 ANKIT PRASAD
SAHIL KAR
BPO Skills 94 PAYEL CHOWDHURY
Informatics Practices 88 SOHINI CHAKRABORTY
SOORAJ DASAN
Mass Media 95 SREEJEETA GHOSH
A.I.S.S.C.E. 2014
B. D. M. International
Total no. of Arts student : 50
First Division : 46
Second Division : 03
Compartmental : 01
90% and above 14
80% to 89% 15
70% to 79% 11
60% to 69% 06
50% to 59% 3+1(comp)
Total no. of Commerce student : 107
First Division : 91
Second Division : 13
Compartmental : 03
90% and above 08
80% to 89% 21
70% to 79% 31
60% to 69% 31
50% to 59% 09+1(comp)
Below 50% 04+2(comp)
Total no. of Science student : 195
First Division : 194
Second Division : 01
90% and above 37
80% to 89% 86
70% to 79% 57
60% to 69% 14
50% to 59% 01
Total no. of FMM student : 37
First Division : 30
Second Division : 07
90% and above 02
80% to 89% 10
70% to 79% 10
60% to 69% 08
50% to 59% 07
Below 50%
B.D.M. INTERNATIONAL
A.I.S.S.E 2014
Total no of candidates appeared – 539
CGPA No of Candidates
10 49
9.0-9.9 106
8.0 – 8.9 135
7.0 – 7.9 137
6.0 – 6.9 102
5.0 – 5.9 10
4.0 – 4.9
Subject wise analysis
A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D E1 E2
English 90 137 151 109 52 ..
Bengali 93 121 79 51 16 ..
Hindi 27 38 54 41 19 ..
Mathematics 80 95 105 139 99 21
Science 89 117 111 128 87 7
Social Sc 79 127 114 118 94 7
FIT 116 140 110 105 64 4
Result Analysis
A.I.S.S.C.E. 2013
B. D. M. International
School Code : 08418
  • Appeared : 353
  • Passed : 351
  • Fail : Nil
  • Absent : Nil
  • Compartmental : 2
  • Pass Percentage : 99.43%
Topper : Arts
First 480 96 RESHMI DAS
Second 476 95.2 UPASANA SINGH
Third 471 94.2 TEESTA MOOKHERJEE
Topper : Commerce
First 461 92.2 CHAYANIKA GHOSH
Second 447 89.4 NILAVRA DEY
Third 444 88.8 SHOUVIK SEN
Topper : Science
First 491 98.2 MITRAJYOTI GHOSH
Second 482 96.4 S KRISHNAMOORTHI
Third 476 95.2 SWARALIPI DEY
Topper : FMM
First 475 95 NAINA KUMARI
Second 433 86.6 NIKHIL ISRANI
Third 415 83 SNEHA MUKHERJEE
Subject wise topper
Subject Marks Student’s Name
English Core 95 MITRAJYOTI GHOSH
S. KRISHNAMOORTHI
UPASANA SINGH
SWARALIPI DEY
RUPAM PAUL
ARITRA BASU
ADITYA BHATTACHARYA
TEESTA MOOKHERJEE
SWAGATA MUKHERJEE
ARPAN BANERJEE
MADHURA MOITRA
RAUNAQ BHATTACHARYA
GEETANJALI PURI
NILAVRA DEY
MADHURIMA MANNA
ALVIN ROETGEN
AAKASH SHARMA
RHITI BASU
CHANDREYEE DAS
MOUMITA MONDAL
ANANYA CHATTERJEE
Functional English 91 NAINA KUMARI
Bengali 98 RESHMI DAS
JULEKHA MONDAL
UPASANA BHATTACHARYA
HAIMANTI DEBNATH
MITRAJYOTI GHOSH
MUKULIKA MANDAL
SANTOMIT SANYAL
ISHITA BANERJEE
SAMAYITREE DAS
SAYANI GIRI
Hindi 93 MADHURA MOITRA
DEBLINA SANYAL
Mathematics 99 MITRAJYOTI GHOSH
SOURAV PAL
SOUMYADIP DAS
Physics 99 MITRAJYOTI GHOSH
Chemistry 100 MITRAJYOTI GHOSH
Biology 97 MADHURA MOITRA
Bio-Technology 96 S.KRISHNAMOORTHI
Computer Science 98 MITRAJYOTI GHOSH
Accountancy 95 CHAYANIKA GHOSH
SWARUP CHANDA
Business Studies 95 SOUVIK SEN
NAINA KUMARI
Economics 98 NAINA KUMARI
Entrepreneurship 93 SOUVIK SEN
Geography 97 RESHMI DAS
History 95 RESHMI DAS
TRISHA ADHIKARI
Political Science 99 RESHMI DAS
Sociology 95 TRISHA ADHIKARI
Physical Education 98 ANURAG GUPTA
GEETANJALI PURI
Introduction to Financial Market 95 NAINA KUMARI
BPO Skills 96 NAINA KUMARI
Informatics Practices 67 ROHAN DAS
RISHAV CHAWDHURY
B.D.M. INTERNATIONAL
A.I.S.S.E 2013
Total no of candidates appeared – 461
CGPA No of Candidates
10 49
9.0-9.9 98
8.0 – 8.9 117
7.0 – 7.9 106
6.0 – 6.9 86
5.0 – 5.9 5
4.0 – 4.9 0
Subject wise analysis
A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D E1 E2
English 104 120 123 86 20 0 0 0 0
Bengali 75 108 88 38 3 0 0 0 0
Hindi 23 39 34 27 21 5 0 0 0
Mathematics 94 83 95 94 87 0 0 0 0
Science 102 88 106 88 65 12 0 0 0
Social Sc 77 102 87 115 68 12 0 0 0
FIT 89 166 111 59 35 1 0 0 0