Established 1st May 1966

Late Mrs. Draupadi Devi Khaitan, Late Mr. G.N.Khaitan

Mr. Shailesh Khaitan

Late Mrs. Usha Mehta

Mrs. Vijaya Chaudhuri

Mrs. Ruma Basu

Mrs. Tapasi Mukherjee

Affiliation CBSE (Central Board of Secondary Education)
(Affiliation No. 2430004)
Classes Toddler to Class XII(Medium English)
Status Co-Education

Science, Commerce, Arts, Entrepreneurship, Bio-Technology, Financial Market Management, Information Practices, Physical Education, Mass Media Studies and Media Production.

Secondary and Higher Secondary Education at Pratapgarh

Day Boarding Facilities are available
Transport Bus Services available to all areas

Content Coming Soon
Sl.No. Member Name Father/Spouse Name Designation in SMC Occupation with Address Residential Address
1 Mr. Shailesh Khaitan

 

Lt. G.N.Khaitan

 

Chairman Industrialist, Khaitan Chemicals, New Delhi-110019 70A, Friends Colony, New Delhi-110065
3 Mrs. Swapna Khaitan Mr. Shailesh Khaitan Member Housewife,70A, Friends Colony, New Delhi- 110065 70A,Friends Colony, New Delhi- 110065
4 Mrs. Vijaya Chaudhuri Mr. N.N Chaudhuri Principal Service, B.D.M. International Pratapgarh, P.O.- Narendrapur,Kolkata- 700103 Flat-2b, 23 Mahanirban Road, Kolkata- 29
5 Mr. S.L. Gupta Lt. Banwarilal Gupta Secretary Service, 46c, R.A. Kidwai Rd., Flat-3S, Kolkata-16 P-590, Purna Das Rd., Flat-3S, Kolkata- 29
6 Mr. Rajeev Maheswari Lt. M.L. Maheswari Member Industrialist,Flat-4, 46 Park Street, Kol-16 Flat-4, 46,Park Street, Kol-16
7 Mr. Binod Kesan Lt. Shiv Shankar Kesan Manager Service,B.D.M. International Pratapgarh, P.O.- Narendrapur, Kolkata- 700103 Riddhi Siddhi Apts., 310/311, Bangur Park, Rishra-712248, Dist- Hooghly
8 Mr. Amit Kr. Jain Shri B.P. Jain Member Service,46c, R.A. Kidwai Rd., Flat-3S, Kolkata-16 75/12,Narendra Nagar, Kol-56
10 Mrs. Sheela Mehra Mr. Rakesh Mehra Teachers’ Guardians Representative Service,B.D.M. International Pratapgarh, P.O.- Narendrapur, Kolkata- 700103 Upahar Apt., 2nd building, Garia Main Rd., Kol-84
11 Mrs. Ishani Bhattacharya MR. D. Bhattacharya Teachers’ Representative (Primary) Service,B.D.M. International Pratapgarh, P.O.- Narendrapur,Kolkata- 700103 63,Kankulia Rd., Kol-29
12 Mr. Subhasis Mazumdar Mr. H.R. Mazumdar Teachers’ Representativ e(Sec & Sr. Sec)) Service,B.D.M. International Pratapgarh, P.O.- Narendrapur,Kolkata- 700103 D-79/1,Ramgarh, Kol-47
13 Mrs. Jayita Roy Chowdhury Mr. Dhruba Roy Chowdhury Guardians’ Representative Housewife, 2J,Ambition Apt., Rathtala, Narendrapur, Kol-103 2J,Ambition Apt., Rathtala, Narendrapur, Kol-103
14 Mr. Deepak Khemka Mr. K.K. Khemka Member Industrialist,37C, S. Sarani, Kol-17 25,Ballyguange Park, Kol-19
15 Mrs. Namrata Goenka Mr. A. Goenka Member Fashion Designer, 1050/1, Survey Park, Kol-75 1050/1,Survey Park, Kol-75
16 Dr. Mrs. Anindita Chatterjee Mr. Partho Pratim Chatterjee Educationist Principal, Bhavans G.K. Vidya Mandir 670, Madurdaha, 1st flr.,Tapoban Abasan, Kol-107
17 Mrs. Meena Sethi Mr. Sameer Mondal Member Service, North Point School, Kolkata Club Town, Block-1, Flat-4e, Kol-52