Academic Results | BDM International | Best English medium School

Academic Results

AISSE Class X 2022 Toppers

AISSE (Class X) 2022 Result Analysis

B. D. M. International

School Code : 15546

No. of candidates Appeared 664
No. of Pass 664
Pass Percentage 100%
Students Scoring 95% And Above
62
No. Of Students Scoring 100%
Subject No. Of Students
Mathematics 6
Science 5
Social Science 3
Information Technology 6
Toppers
Rank Name Total Marks Percentage
First Bijit Moish 492 98.40%
First Mainak Chandra 492 98.40%
Second Kazi Arifin Afroze 491 98.20%
Second Srijan Satpathi 491 98.20%
Third Eshan Ray 490 98.00%
results class XII
results class XII science
results class XII commerce
results class XII arts
results class XII fmm

AISSCE (Class XII) 2022 Result Analysis

B. D. M. International

School Code : 15546

School Topper(s)
Rank Name Total Stream Percentage
First Srijita Naskar 492 Science 98.40%
First Subhranil Paul 492 Science 98.40%
Second Arkoprova Ghosh Dastidar 491 Science 98.20%
Third Jessica Das 490 Science 98%
Toppers : Science
Rank Name Total Percentage
First Srijita Naskar 492 98.40%
First Subhranil Paul 492 98.40%
Second Arkoprova Ghosh Dastidar 491 98.20%
Third Jessica Das 490 98%
Toppers : Commerce
Rank Name Total Percentage
First Anisha Ali 478 95.60%
Second Subhomoy Adhikary 474 94.80%
Third Sunanna Das 471 94.20%
Toppers : Humanities
Rank Name Total Percentage
First Arunima Nandi 480 96%
Second Sanga Putatunda 479 95.80%
Third Sanjana Majumdar 478 95.60%
Toppers : FMM
Rank Name Total Percentage
First Astha Gupta 481 96.20%
Second Astik Chakraborty 479 95.80%
Third Anirban Sau 473 94.60%
BDMI Toppers 2021 cls 10 1000 1000 1

A.I.S.S.E. 2021 Result Analysis

B. D. M. International

School Code : 15546

Toppers
RankNameMarks ObtainedPercentage
FirstShruti Bharatwaj49899.6
SecondNischal Shetty49799.4
ThirdNilimesh Roy49699.2
Subject wise Toppers
Rank Marks Student’s Name
English 100 Nischal Shetty
Bengali 100 Aditya Sinha, Sourodipto Bakshi, Nilimesh Roy
Hindi 100 Arpita Nath
Mathematics 100 Shruti Bharatdwaj, Shruti Bharatdwaj, Nischal Shetty, Nilimesh Roy, Aditya Sinha, Priyanka Roy, Shivangi Das, Anubhab Bhattacharya, Anurag Das, Srijita Bisaws, Sagnik Baidya, Ayesha Sultana
Science 100 Shruti Bharatdwaj, Aditya Sinha, Soujannya Paul
Social Science 100 Shruti Bharatdwaj, Siddharth Nair, Arkarup Das, Sourodipto Bakshi, Shivangi Das, Kothika Mridha, Arnab Giri, Pramijeet Bhattacharjee, Adrija Mukherjee, Saurav Bakshi, Aryan Roy, Abhinav Jha, Chetan Yugal, Akanksha Banerjee
Information Technology 100 Shruti Bharatdwaj, Nischal Shetty, Nilimesh Roy, Aditya Sinha, Siddharth Nair, Arkarup Das, Sourodipto Bakshi, Sneha Saha, Priyanka Roy, Shivangi Das, Teesta Sarkar, Arpita Nath, Disha Bardhan, Anubhab Bhattacharya, Priyanka Dey, Ujjwal Shori, Soujannya Paul, Anurag Das, Dipita Bose, Kothika Mridha, Ayesha Sultana, Sanchita Singh, Arnab Giri,Varnit Patel, Adrija Mukherjee
BDMI Toppers 2021 cls 12 Humanities 1000 1000 1
BDMI Toppers 2021 cls 12 Science 1000 1000 1
BDMI Toppers 2021 cls 12 Commerce 1000 1000 1
BDMI Toppers 2021 cls 12 FMM 1000 1000 1

A.I.S.S.C.E. 2021 Result Analysis

B. D. M. International

School Code : 15546

Toppers : Humanities
Rank Name Marks Obtained Percentage
First Ronjinee Chattopadhyay 495 99
Second Raktima Mondal 492 98.4
Second Shivani Sinha 492 98.4
Second Subashine Ghosh 492 98.4
Third Susmita Dutta 489 97.8
Third Avipsa Mukherjee 489 97.8
Toppers : Science
Rank Name Marks Obtained Percentage
First Sanchit Mukherjee 496 99.2
Second Brishti Chatterjee 492 98.4
Second Tiyasa Chandra 492 98.4
Third Swayangsiddha Goswami 491 98.2
Third Pratham Roy 491 98.2
Toppers : Commerce
Rank Name Marks Obtained Percentage
First Shreyashi Biswas 488 97.6
Second Rajat Shubhra Rudra 487 97.4
Second Sucheta Gupta 487 97.4
Third Pallav Chaudhary 486 97.2
Third Tanishqa Sengupta 486 97.2
Toppers : FMM
Rank Name Marks Obtained Percentage
First Sakshi Paul 489 97.8
First Suryangshu Narayan Biswas 489 97.8
Second Shramana Das 486 97.2
Third Rajsekhar Chakraborty 485 97

A.I.S.S.C.E. 2021

Subject wise Toppers

Subject Marks Student’s Name
English 99 Ronjinee Chattopadhyay, Raktima Mondal, Avipsa Mukherjee, Anusri Das, Subashine Ghosh, Sourali Pattanayak, Subhradeep Raut, Bikram Deb Chakraborty, Manhshree Singh, Sayantika Mondal, Tulika Jha ,Debanjali Das, Diyasha Datta, Indranil Saha, Joyeta Debnath, Pratham Roy, Supriti Sarkar, Tanishqa Sengupta, Sucheta Gupta
Bengali 99 Brishti Chatterjee, Sanchit Mukherjee, Swayangsiddha Goswami
Hindi 99 Shivani Sinha
Physical Education 100 Swosti Shrutakirti, Tiyasa Chandra
Mathematics 100 Mitadru Datta, Samudrajit Basu
Physics 100 Sankalan Baidya, Sanchit Mukherjee
Chemistry 99 Saptashwa Bhattacharjee
Biology 100 Brishti Chatterjee, Sanchit Mukherjee, Swayangsiddha Goswami, Tiyasa Chandra
Bio Technology 96 Rupkatha Dutta, Kashish Ray, Madhurima Nag, Rashmi Sengupta
Computer Science 100 Mitadru Datta, Sankalan Baidya
Geography 99 Ahana Banerjee, Ronjinee Chattopadhyay, Raktima Mondal, Shibani Sinha, Avipsa Mukherjee, Shinjini Nandy, Subashine Ghosh
Sociology 99 Pragna Kanjilal, Ronjinee Chattopadhyay, Subashine Ghosh, Tanishka Ghosh
Mass Media 99 Susmita Dutta
Political Science 99 Ronjinee Chattopadhyay
History 99 Ronjinee Chattopadhyay
Accountancy 99 Shreyashi Biswas
Business Studies 99 Sucheta Gupta, Shramana Das
Entrepreneurship 98 Pallav Chaudhary
Economics 99 Raktima Mondal, Sucheta Gupta, Shreyashi Biswas, Sakshi Paul, Suryangshu Narayan Biswas
Informatics Practices 98 Rajat Shubhra Rudra
Cost Accounting 98 Amitesh Jha
FMM 99 Sakshi Paul, Suryangshu Narayan Biswas
Banking 99 Sakshi Paul, Suryangshu Narayan Biswas, Saravi Dwary, Rajsekhar Chakraborty, Apramit Ray
Stream : Arts
Total No of Students 118
Range No of Students
90% and Above 48
80% and 89% 53
70% and 79% 16
60% and 69% 01
Stream : Science
Total No of Students 244
Range No of Students
90% and Above 113
80% and 89% 116
70% and 79% 15
Stream : Commerce
Total No of Students 161
Range No of Students
90% and Above 24
80% and 89% 63
70% and 79% 53
60% and 69% 21
Stream : FMM
Total No of Students 48
Range No of Students
90% and Above 14
80% and 89% 20
70% and 79% 12
60% and 69% 02

Congratulations!!!

Toppers

SUBHRADEEPA ROY

FIRST - 98.60%

ASTIK CHAKRABORTY

SECOND - 98.20%

SRIJITA NASKAR 1

SECOND - 98.20%

SAPTARSHI GHOSH

THIRD - 98.00%

arko n 175x220 1

THIRD - 98.00%

A.I.S.S.E. 2021 Result Analysis

B. D. M. International

School Code : 15546

Toppers
Rank Name Marks Obtained Percentage
First Subhradeepa Roy 493 98.60
Second Astik Chakraborty Srijita Naskar 491 98.20
Third Saptarshi Ghosh 490 98.00
Subject Marks Student’s Name
English 100 Kushagra Lal
Bengali 100 Mrittika Majumder, Jayati Gayen
Hindi 99 Anuja Chatterjee
Mathematics 100 Parantika Mozumder, Nilabja Gayen, Jessica Das, Parambrata Roy, Subhradeepa Roy, Subhranil Paul, Rajsuvro Adhikari, Hridam Roy Chowdhury, Deep Bhowmick, Arkoprova Ghosh Dastidar
Science 100 Indrani Chakrabarti
Social Science 100 Subhranil Paul, Ayushi Mandal, Hridam Roy Chowdhury, Srinjoy Ganguly, Subhradeepa Roy, Arkoprova Ghosh Dastidar, Souvik Dasgupta, Astik Chakraborty, Aniket Sarkar, Prosiddha Saha, Shreyakshi De, Sugata Chanda, Saptarshi Ghosh
Information Technology 100 Subhranil Paul, Prosiddha Saha, Ananjan Chakrabarty, Avrit Lal, Sutanjoy Pal, Kushagra Lal, Astha Gupta, Jessica Das, Arunima Nandi

Congratulations!!!

Arts Stream Toppers

MAHIMA ROY Arts Rank I

FIRST - 98%

ANKITA SAREN Arts Rank II

SECOND - 97.6%

PAPRI DAS Arts Rank III

THIRD - 97%

Science Stream Toppers

ARGHYA DEEP PAL Science Rank I

FIRST - 97.8%

ARATRIKA GHOSH Science Rank II

SECOND - 97.2%

ANWESHA NASREEN Science Rank II

SECOND - 97.2%

ARITRA DAS Science Rank III

THIRD - 97%

Commerce Stream Toppers

RAKA MITRA Commerce Rank I

FIRST - 96.8%

SAPTAMITA ROY Commerce Rank I

FIRST - 96.8%​

SRISHTI CHAKRABORTY Commerce Rank II

SECOND - 96.4%

SHASHANK SHEKHAR Commerce Rank III

THIRD - 96.2%

TRIPORNA MANDAL Commmerce Rank III

THIRD - 96.2%

FMM Stream Toppers

RASHMI KUMARI FMM Rank I

FIRST - 96.6%

SHIVAM CHADHA FMM Rank II

SECOND - 96%

ANANYA GHOSH FMM Rank III

THIRD - 95.6%

A.I.S.S.E. 2020 Result Analysis

B. D. M. International

School Code : 15546

Toppers : Arts
Rank Name Marks Obtained Percentage
First Mahima Roy 490 98
Second Ankita Saren 488 97.6
Third Papri Das 485 97
Toppers : Science
Rank Name Marks Obtained Percentage
First Arghya Deep Pal 489 97.8
Second Anwesha Nasreen 486 97.2
Second Aratrika Ghosh 486 97.2
Third Aritra Das 485 97
Toppers : Commerce
Rank Name Marks Obtained Percentage
First Raka Mitra 484 96.8
First Saptamita Roy 484 96.8
Second Srishti Chakraborty 482 96.4
Third Shashank Shekhar 481 96.2
Toppers : FMM
Rank Name Marks Obtained Percentage
First Rashmi Kumari 483 96.6
Second Shivam Chadha 480 96
Third Ananya Ghosh 478 95.6
Subject wise Toppers
Subject Marks Student’s Name
English 98 Souptik Sarkar, Anwesha Nasreen, Arkaprava Daripa, Aritra Das, Debasmita Biswas, Pritasmi Bhattacharyya, Sanchari Ray, Neha Acharya, Raka Mitra
Bengali 99 Ankita Saren
Hindi 96 Ujjwal Dutta
Physical Education 100 Niloy Nath, Arghya Deep Pal, Naina Mandal
Mathematics 100 Sayantan Kundu
Physics 98 Neha Acharya
Chemistry 96 Koena Ghosh
Biology 99 Sandipan Chakraborty
Bio Technology 96 Soumalya Majumdar
Computer Science 99 Arghya Deep Pal
Geography 99 Ankita Saren, Mahima Roy, Papri Das
Sociology 99 Ankita Saren
Mass Media 98 Mahima Roy, Papri Das
Political Science 99 Ditsa Roy, Papri Das
History 100 Ankita Saren
Accountancy 95 Vishnudath Varma, Unnati Agarwal, Chandrika Bhowal, Arka Ganguly, Raka Mitra, Rashmi Kumari, Ankit Mishra, Ananya Ghosh, Saptamita Roy, Sonal Shukla, Sreejit Banerjee Chowdhury, Ananya Nandan
Business Studies 98 Saptamita Roy
Entrepreneurship 98 Shashank Shekhar, Ananya Ghosh
Economics 99 Mahima Roy, Srishti Chakraborty
Informatics Practices 97 Raka Mitra
Financial Market Management 99 Rashmi Kumari, Sreejita Das
Banking 99 Sreejita Das