THE STUDENTS SELECTED FOR SCIENCE

Sl. No. FORM NO SELECTED FOR SCIENCE
1 10494/1 SCIENCE
2 10499/1 SCIENCE
3 10541/1 SCIENCE
4 10547/1 SCIENCE
5 10551/1 SCIENCE
6 10545/1 SCIENCE

THE CANDIDATES WITH BELOW MENTIONED FORM NOS. CAN SELECT ANY OF THE THREE STREAMS GIVEN BELOW

1 COM ENT/ IP / COST ACCOUNTING
2 FMM ENT/COST ACCOUNTING
3 HUMMANITIES WITH HISTORY / MASS MEDIA
Sl. No. FORM NO
1 10146/1
2 10175/1
3 10401/1
4 10406/1
5 10473/1
6 10472/1
7 10489/1
8 10490/1
9 10491/1
10 10495/1
11 10496/1
12 10498/1
13 10500/1
14 10548/1
15 10549/1
16 10550/1
17 10542/1
18 10543/1
19 10544/1
20 10552/1

Note :
1. Admission Form duly filled up to be checked by the Incharge dated 20/02/19, 21/2/19 and 22/2/19 time 10 am to 1 pm.
2. Documents to be submitted along with the Admission Form
a) Class IX Annual Examination Report Card
b) Class X Term-1 Report Card / Pre-board Result
c) Attested Birth Certificate
d) Aadhar Card of parents and student
3. Candidate must be present during Form checking
4. Admission Fees to be paid in the school fees counter
5. Mode of Payment : Cheque / DD / Pay Order in favour of B.D.M. International payable at Kolkata
Cash will also be accepted.

6. Date of Payment : 20/02/2019, 21/02/2019 & 22/02/2019


CLASS – XI (2019-20)

RESULT OF THE 2nd ADMISSION TEST HELD ON 28/01/2019

Sl. No. NAME FORM NO STREAM APPLIED
1 RANAJIT SAHA 10449 COM WITH MATHS
2 SOUNAK SAU 10450 SCIENCE
3 DEBADRITA SIKDER 10455 SCIENCE
4 BANDHAVI GHOSH 10458 HUM
5 ANKIT MANNA 10459 COM/ENT/IP/COST ACCOUNTANCY/FMM
6 SWASTIK DEY 10461 SCIENCE
7 SAMPRIT GIRI 10466 SCIENCE
8 SOUVIK DATTA 10467 SCIENCE
9 SARTHAK GHOSH 10468 COM WITH MATHS
10 SRINJAY DAS 10471 SCIENCE
11 SUBHOJEET MANDAL 10476 SCIENCE
12 RIYA DAS 10477 COM WITH MATHS
13 SUBHECHCHA MUKHERJEE 10480 HUM
14 ABHIROOP MAJUMDER 10483 SCIENCE
15 SREYAJYOTI MONDAL 10484 SCIENCE
16 SREENANDA SEN 10165 HUM
17 ISHANI CHAKRABORTY 10122 SCIENCE
18 AVIPSA SARKAR 10125 SCIENCE
19 INDRANUJ RAY 10130 SCIENCE
20 SARTHOK DEBNATH 10132 COM WITH MATHS
21 SHREYA DUTTA 10133 COM/ENT/IP/COST ACCOUNTANCY/FMM
22 DEBJYOTI NEOGI 10135 SCIENCE
23 ROOPSA CHOUDHURY 10136 COM/ENT/IP/COST ACCOUNTANCY/FMM
24 SOHAM ROY 10137 SCIENCE
25 SANIA BEG 10138 COM WITH MATHS
26 ANUBHAB HALDER 10142 COM WITH MATHS
27 MAINAK KUNDU 10144 SCIENCE
28 ANKIT ROY 10152 HUM
29 ARYA DAS MAHAPATRA 10154 SCIENCE
30 RITAPRABHA MONDAL 10168 SCIENCE
31 PRITAM PRAMANIK 10170 COM/ENT/IP/COST ACCOUNTANCY/FMM
32 ATRIYA PATRA 10172 COM/ENT/IP/COST ACCOUNTANCY/FMM
33 SHRESHTHA KARMAKAR 10173 COM/ENT/IP/COST ACCOUNTANCY/FMM
34 ASTHA KUMAR 10186 SCIENCE
35 GAURAB SAHA 10188 HUM
36 NIMIT KR.SINGH 10189 SCIENCE
37 ANKIT BARIK 10196 COM WITH MATHS
38 DIPTENDU MAJUMDER 10422 SCIENCE
39 SAYAK KARMAKAR 10425 HUM
40 SUCHISMITA DAS 10429 COM WITH MATHS
41 ANKUSH DAS 10431 COM/ENT/IP/COST ACCOUNTANCY/FMM
42 SUBHENDRA NARAYAN GUHA 10444 COM WITH MATHS
43 ANUSHKA DUTTA 10166 HUM
44 ANUSHRI ROY 10485 SCIENCE
45 DEBANNA DAS 10486 COM WITH MATHS
Sl. No. NAME FORM NO STREAM APPLIED
1 ARITRA GURIA 10452 COMMERCE (WITH Maths)
2 PROTIM CHOWDHURY 10462 COMMERCE (WITH Maths)
3 OYITRIKA DUTTA 10470 COMMERCE WITH FMM(NO MATHS)
4 SAKSHI PAUL 10474 ARTS (WITH MATHS)
5 SNIGDHA ROY 10403 ARTS (WITH MATHS)
6 NILANJAN BHATTACHARYA 10424 COM/ENT/IP/COST ACCOUNTANCY/FMM

Note :
1. Admission Form duly filled up to be checked by the Incharge dated 6/2/19, 7/2/19 and 8/2/19 time 10 am to 1 pm.
2. Documents to be submitted along with the Admission Form
a) Class IX Annual Examination Report Card
b) Class X Term-1 Report Card / Pre-board Result
c) Attested Birth Certificate
d) Aadhar Card of parents and student
3. Candidate must be present during Form checking
4. Admission Fees to be paid in the school fees counter
5. Mode of Payment : Cheque / DD / Pay Order in favour of B.D.M. International payable at Kolkata
Cash will also be accepted.

6. Date of Payment : 06/02/2019, 07/02/2019 & 08/02/2019


CLASS – XI (2019-20)

RESULT OF THE ADMISSION TEST HELD ON 15/01/2019

Sl. No. NAME FORM NO STREAM ALLOTTED
1 ANTULI DEY 10121 COMMERCE (MATHS)
2 RITTIKA ROY 10123 BIO – BIOTEC
3 ARYA CHATTERJEE 10124 SCIENCE
4 DEBAYAN KAR 10127 COMMERCE (MATHS)
5 SOUVIK DAS 10140 COM ENT/IP/COST ACCOUNTANCY/FMM
6 SAYANTIKA MONDAL 10141 SCIENCE
7 SWAYANGSIDDHA GOSWAMI 10148 SCIENCE
8 TIYASA CHANDRA 10149 SCIENCE
9 ARCHINI BASU ROY 10150 SCIENCE
10 ABHISHIKTA MALLICK 10151 SCIENCE
11 SAGNIK PRAMANIK 10155 SCIENCE
12 SHRIMANTE ROY 10156 COM ENT / IP / COST ACT / FMM
13 ANUJ KUMAR KARMAKAR 10158 TO SHOW SCHOOL RESULT
14 SANSKRITI GHOSH 10159 BIO – BIOTECH
15 AHANA SINGHA 10161 COM ENT / IP / COST ACCOUNTANCY / FMM
16 SOHINI PALIT 10167 SCIENCE
17 ANURAG BANDHOPADHYAY 10181 COM (MATHS)
18 ARCHIT DATTA 10182 BIO – BIOTEC
19 AVIRUK BASAK 10183 SCIENCE
20 RUPKATHA DATTA 10187 SCIENCE
21 KRITTIKA BHATTACHARYA 10190 SCIENCE
22 ARJYEEKA SARKAR 10194 COM ENT / IP / COST ACCOUNTANCY / FMM
23 HRISHIKESH SHAW 10195 SCIENCE
24 ATMADIP SEN 10402 SCIENCE
25 HRITEEKA DAS 10409 SCIENCE
26 AITRINA ROY 10415 COM ENT / IP / COST ACCOUNTANCY / FMM
27 TIASHA BURMAN 10416 COM ENT / IP / COST ACCOUNTANCY / FMM
28 APRATIM NAG 10420 BIO – BIOTEC
29 PIYUSH RAJ 10432 SCIENCE
30 HRISHI GANGULY 10435 COM ENT / IP / COST ACCOUNTANCY / FMM
31 DIPTANEEL PAL 10436 COM (MATHS)
32 RISHAV SAHA 10437 COM ENT / IP / COST ACCOUNTANCY / FMM
33 SHAYERI NANDY 10440 COM ENT / IP / COST ACCOUNTANCY / FMM
34 ABHIRUP GANGULY 10441 COM (MATHS)
35 PRANJAL ACHARYYA 10443 SCIENCE
36 KAUSTAB ROY 10445 COM (MATHS)
37 JOYEETA DAS 10160 BIO – BIOTEC
38 SAGNIK CHAKRABORTY 10434 COM ENT / IP / COST ACCOUNTANCY / FMM
39 SHREEMA MITRA 10410 HUMANITIES (MATHS)
40 SINCHAN BOSE 10418 COM ENT / IP / COST ACCOUNTANCY / FMM
41 SUPROTIM NAG 10180 COM ENT / IP / COST ACCOUNTANCY / FMM
42 ARKA GHOSH DASTIDAR 10184 COM (MATHS)

Note :
1. Admission Form duly filled up to be checked by the Incharge dated 24/01/2019 & 25/01/2019 time 10 am to 1 pm.
2. Documents to be submitted along with the Admission Form
a) Class IX Annual Examination Report Card
b) Class X Term-1 Report Card / Pre-board Result
c) Attested Birth Certificate
d) Aadhar Card of parents and student
3. Candidate must be present during Form checking
4. Admission Fees to be paid in the school fees counter
5. Mode of Payment : Cheque / DD / Pay Order in favour of B.D.M. International payable at Kolkata
Cash will also be accepted.

6. Date of Payment : 24/01/2019 & 25/01/2019